Board results
Schools
GHS Chandore Mansehra
GHS Chandore Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 13 students appeared and
13 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
5
38.5%
18.3%
+20.2 B
5
38.5%
21.1%
+17.4 C
3
23.1%
13.9%
+9.2 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.9%
−36.9
Grade distribution A: 5 (38.5%) B: 5 (38.5%) C: 3 (23.1%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 5 38.5% B 5 38.5% C 3 23.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 69.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
13
4
30.8%
-
46.0%
−15.3
0
0.0%
0 3
1 0 0
339 2024
13
13
100.0%
+69.2
63.1%
+36.9
0
0.0%
5 5
3 0 0
389 2026
10
10
100.0%
+0.0
64.4%
+35.6
3
30.0%
6 1
0 0 0
468
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 31% 31% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 30.0% 30.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 3 (23.1%) 23% C, 2022: 1 (7.7%) Failed, 2022: 9 (69.2%) 69% 2024 A, 2024: 5 (38.5%) 38% B, 2024: 5 (38.5%) 38% C, 2024: 3 (23.1%) 23% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (30.0%) 30% A, 2026: 6 (60.0%) 60% B, 2026: 1 (10.0%) 10% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 13 13 Passed, 2022: 4 4 2024 Appeared, 2024: 13 13 Passed, 2024: 13 13 2026 Appeared, 2026: 10 10 Passed, 2026: 10 10 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 339 339 Average marks, 2024: 389 389 Average marks, 2026: 468 468 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .