Board results
Schools
GGHSS Thathi Khurd Mansehra
GGHSS Thathi Khurd Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 12 2024 result
In the 2024 HSSC Class 12 exam, 44 students appeared and
44 passed (100.0% ), which is
13.6 points above
the board average of 86.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.3%).
Among 347 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #25 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
2.3%
12.8%
−10.5 A
20
45.5%
19.8%
+25.7 B
19
43.2%
24.8%
+18.3 C
4
9.1%
20.9%
−11.9 D
0
0.0%
7.0%
−7.0 E
0
0.0%
1.1%
−1.1 Failed
0
0.0%
13.6%
−13.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (2.3%) A: 20 (45.5%) B: 19 (43.2%) C: 4 (9.1%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 2.3% A 20 45.5% B 19 43.2% C 4 9.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 12: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
18
18
100.0%
-
93.3%
+6.7
0
0.0%
0 0
14 4 0
586 2022
31
31
100.0%
+0.0
78.4%
+21.6
1
3.2%
11 7
11 1 0
719 2024
44
44
100.0%
+0.0
86.4%
+13.6
1
2.3%
20 19
4 0 0
789 2026
34
34
100.0%
+0.0
78.7%
+21.3
1
2.9%
2 21
10 0 0
759
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 70% 78% 85% 92% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 78% 78% Board average, 2024: 86% 86% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 2.8% 2.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 3.2% 3.2% Board average, 2022: 8.7% 8.7% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.3% 2.3% Board average, 2024: 12.8% 12.8% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.9% 2.9% Board average, 2026: 11.9% 11.9% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 C, 2020: 14 (77.8%) 78% D, 2020: 4 (22.2%) 22% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (3.2%) A, 2022: 11 (35.5%) 35% B, 2022: 7 (22.6%) 23% C, 2022: 11 (35.5%) 35% D, 2022: 1 (3.2%) 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (2.3%) A, 2024: 20 (45.5%) 45% B, 2024: 19 (43.2%) 43% C, 2024: 4 (9.1%) 9% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (2.9%) A, 2026: 2 (5.9%) B, 2026: 21 (61.8%) 62% C, 2026: 10 (29.4%) 29% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 18 18 Passed, 2020: 18 18 2022 Appeared, 2022: 31 31 Passed, 2022: 31 31 2024 Appeared, 2024: 44 44 Passed, 2024: 44 44 2026 Appeared, 2026: 34 34 Passed, 2026: 34 34 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 586 586 Average marks, 2022: 719 719 Average marks, 2024: 789 789 Average marks, 2026: 759 759 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .