Board results
Schools
GGHSS Thathi Khurd Mansehra
GGHSS Thathi Khurd Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 57 students appeared and
57 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
6 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (10.5%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #16 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
6
10.5%
7.7%
+2.8 A
27
47.4%
18.3%
+29.1 B
20
35.1%
21.1%
+14.0 C
4
7.0%
13.9%
−6.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.9%
−36.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 6 (10.5%) A: 27 (47.4%) B: 20 (35.1%) C: 4 (7.0%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 6 10.5% A 27 47.4% B 20 35.1% C 4 7.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 46.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
59
48
81.4%
-
46.0%
+35.3
0
0.0%
2 13
30 3 0
323 2024
57
57
100.0%
+18.6
63.1%
+36.9
6
10.5%
27 20
4 0 0
425 2026
46
16
34.8%
−65.2
64.4%
−29.6
1
2.2%
2 5
6 2 0
366
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 81% 81% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 35% 35% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 10.5% 10.5% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.2% 2.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (3.4%) B, 2022: 13 (22.0%) 22% C, 2022: 30 (50.8%) 51% D, 2022: 3 (5.1%) Failed, 2022: 11 (18.6%) 19% 2024 A1, 2024: 6 (10.5%) 11% A, 2024: 27 (47.4%) 47% B, 2024: 20 (35.1%) 35% C, 2024: 4 (7.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (2.2%) A, 2026: 2 (4.3%) B, 2026: 5 (10.9%) 11% C, 2026: 6 (13.0%) 13% D, 2026: 2 (4.3%) Failed, 2026: 30 (65.2%) 65% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 59 59 Passed, 2022: 48 48 2024 Appeared, 2024: 57 57 Passed, 2024: 57 57 2026 Appeared, 2026: 46 46 Passed, 2026: 16 16 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 323 323 Average marks, 2024: 425 425 Average marks, 2026: 366 366 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .