Board results
Schools
GHS Jaba Mansehra
GHS Jaba Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 90 students appeared and
90 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.2%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #9 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
2.2%
15.4%
−13.2 A
29
32.2%
22.2%
+10.0 B
47
52.2%
23.9%
+28.3 C
12
13.3%
14.6%
−1.3 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (2.2%) A: 29 (32.2%) B: 47 (52.2%) C: 12 (13.3%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 2.2% A 29 32.2% B 47 52.2% C 12 13.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
45
45
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
1
2.2%
5 18
17 4 0
671 2022
49
41
83.7%
−16.3
73.0%
+10.7
0
0.0%
4 14
19 4 0
654 2024
88
88
100.0%
+16.3
81.2%
+18.8
18
20.5%
27 35
6 2 0
852 2026
90
90
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
2
2.2%
29 47
12 0 0
801
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 84% 84% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 2.2% 2.2% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 20.5% 20.5% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.2% 2.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 1 (2.2%) A, 2020: 5 (11.1%) 11% B, 2020: 18 (40.0%) 40% C, 2020: 17 (37.8%) 38% D, 2020: 4 (8.9%) 9% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (8.2%) 8% B, 2022: 14 (28.6%) 29% C, 2022: 19 (38.8%) 39% D, 2022: 4 (8.2%) 8% Failed, 2022: 8 (16.3%) 16% 2024 A1, 2024: 18 (20.5%) 20% A, 2024: 27 (30.7%) 31% B, 2024: 35 (39.8%) 40% C, 2024: 6 (6.8%) D, 2024: 2 (2.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (2.2%) A, 2026: 29 (32.2%) 32% B, 2026: 47 (52.2%) 52% C, 2026: 12 (13.3%) 13% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2020 Appeared, 2020: 45 45 Passed, 2020: 45 45 2022 Appeared, 2022: 49 49 Passed, 2022: 41 41 2024 Appeared, 2024: 88 88 Passed, 2024: 88 88 2026 Appeared, 2026: 90 90 Passed, 2026: 90 90 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 671 671 Average marks, 2022: 654 654 Average marks, 2024: 852 852 Average marks, 2026: 801 801 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .