Board results
Schools
GHS Jaba Mansehra
GHS Jaba Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 101 students appeared and
100 passed (99.0% ), which is
34.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
22 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (21.8%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #89 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
22
21.8%
15.4%
+6.4 A
43
42.6%
19.1%
+23.4 B
32
31.7%
18.9%
+12.8 C
3
3.0%
9.7%
−6.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
1.0%
35.6%
−34.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 22 (21.8%) A: 43 (42.6%) B: 32 (31.7%) C: 3 (3.0%) Failed: 1 (1.0%) 99.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 22 21.8% A 43 42.6% B 32 31.7% C 3 3.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 1.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 35.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (99.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
76
48
63.2%
-
46.0%
+17.1
0
0.0%
0 11
24 13 0
300 2024
110
106
96.4%
+33.2
63.1%
+33.2
20
18.2%
62 23
1 0 0
443 2026
101
100
99.0%
+2.6
64.4%
+34.6
22
21.8%
43 32
3 0 0
440
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 63% 63% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 99% 99% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 18.2% 18.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 21.8% 21.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 11 (14.5%) 14% C, 2022: 24 (31.6%) 32% D, 2022: 13 (17.1%) 17% Failed, 2022: 28 (36.8%) 37% 2024 A1, 2024: 20 (18.2%) 18% A, 2024: 62 (56.4%) 56% B, 2024: 23 (20.9%) 21% C, 2024: 1 (0.9%) Failed, 2024: 4 (3.6%) 2026 A1, 2026: 22 (21.8%) 22% A, 2026: 43 (42.6%) 43% B, 2026: 32 (31.7%) 32% C, 2026: 3 (3.0%) Failed, 2026: 1 (1.0%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 76 76 Passed, 2022: 48 48 2024 Appeared, 2024: 110 110 Passed, 2024: 106 106 2026 Appeared, 2026: 101 101 Passed, 2026: 100 100 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 300 300 Average marks, 2024: 443 443 Average marks, 2026: 440 440 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .