GGHSS No. 2 Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2022 result

In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 456 students appeared and 30 passed (6.6%), which is 39.4 points below the board average of 46.0%. 0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%). Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #630 for pass percentage.

456
Appeared
30
Passed
6.6%
Pass %
0
A1 (A+)
423
Highest marks
313
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% 5.6% −5.6
A 3 0.7% 9.6% −9.0
B 5 1.1% 13.4% −12.3
C 16 3.5% 13.0% −9.5
D 6 1.3% 4.3% −3.0
E 0 0.0% 0.1% −0.1
Failed 426 93.4% 54.0% +39.4
Grade distribution
A: 3 (0.7%)B: 5 (1.1%)C: 16 (3.5%)D: 6 (1.3%)Failed: 426 (93.4%)6.6% passed
  • A1 (A+)00.0%
  • A30.7%
  • B51.1%
  • C163.5%
  • D61.3%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed42693.4%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage rose by 18.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (25.4%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 456 30 6.6% - 46.0% −39.4 0 0.0% 35 1660 313
2024 433 77 17.8% +11.2 63.1% −45.4 0 0.0% 523 30181 344
2026 338 86 25.4% +7.7 64.4% −38.9 2 0.6% 1529 3550 373

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
0%18%35%52%70%202220242026This school, 2022: 7%7%This school, 2024: 18%18%This school, 2026: 25%25%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%5.0%10.0%15.0%20.0%2022This school, 2022: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 0.6%0.6%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A, 2022: 3 (0.7%)B, 2022: 5 (1.1%)C, 2022: 16 (3.5%)D, 2022: 6 (1.3%)Failed, 2022: 426 (93.4%)93%2024A, 2024: 5 (1.2%)B, 2024: 23 (5.3%)C, 2024: 30 (6.9%)D, 2024: 18 (4.2%)E, 2024: 1 (0.2%)Failed, 2024: 356 (82.2%)82%2026A1, 2026: 2 (0.6%)A, 2026: 15 (4.4%)B, 2026: 29 (8.6%)9%C, 2026: 35 (10.4%)10%D, 2026: 5 (1.5%)Failed, 2026: 252 (74.6%)75%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
02505007501,0002022Appeared, 2022: 456456Passed, 2022: 30302024Appeared, 2024: 433433Passed, 2024: 77772026Appeared, 2026: 338338Passed, 2026: 8686
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 313313Average marks, 2024: 344344Average marks, 2026: 373373

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙