Board results
Schools
GGHSS No. 2 Mansehra
GGHSS No. 2 Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 433 students appeared and
77 passed (17.8% ), which is
45.4 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #808 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
5
1.2%
18.3%
−17.1 B
23
5.3%
21.1%
−15.8 C
30
6.9%
13.9%
−7.0 D
18
4.2%
2.2%
+2.0 E
1
0.2%
0.0%
+0.2 Failed
356
82.2%
36.9%
+45.4
Grade distribution A: 5 (1.2%) B: 23 (5.3%) C: 30 (6.9%) D: 18 (4.2%) E: 1 (0.2%) Failed: 356 (82.2%) 17.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 5 1.2% B 23 5.3% C 30 6.9% D 18 4.2% E 1 0.2% Failed 356 82.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 18.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (25.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
456
30
6.6%
-
46.0%
−39.4
0
0.0%
3 5
16 6 0
313 2024
433
77
17.8%
+11.2
63.1%
−45.4
0
0.0%
5 23
30 18 1
344 2026
338
86
25.4%
+7.7
64.4%
−38.9
2
0.6%
15 29
35 5 0
373
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 18% 35% 52% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 7% 7% This school, 2024: 18% 18% This school, 2026: 25% 25% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.6% 0.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (0.7%) B, 2022: 5 (1.1%) C, 2022: 16 (3.5%) D, 2022: 6 (1.3%) Failed, 2022: 426 (93.4%) 93% 2024 A, 2024: 5 (1.2%) B, 2024: 23 (5.3%) C, 2024: 30 (6.9%) D, 2024: 18 (4.2%) E, 2024: 1 (0.2%) Failed, 2024: 356 (82.2%) 82% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (0.6%) A, 2026: 15 (4.4%) B, 2026: 29 (8.6%) 9% C, 2026: 35 (10.4%) 10% D, 2026: 5 (1.5%) Failed, 2026: 252 (74.6%) 75% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 Appeared, 2022: 456 456 Passed, 2022: 30 30 2024 Appeared, 2024: 433 433 Passed, 2024: 77 77 2026 Appeared, 2026: 338 338 Passed, 2026: 86 86 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 313 313 Average marks, 2024: 344 344 Average marks, 2026: 373 373 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .