Board results
Schools
GGHS Pharhari Haripur
GGHS Pharhari Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 99 students appeared and
86 passed (86.9% ), which is
5.7 points above
the board average of 81.2%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #551 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.0%
−8.0 A
1
1.0%
17.0%
−16.0 B
30
30.3%
25.3%
+5.0 C
43
43.4%
23.8%
+19.6 D
12
12.1%
6.7%
+5.5 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
13
13.1%
18.8%
−5.7
Grade distribution A: 1 (1.0%) B: 30 (30.3%) C: 43 (43.4%) D: 12 (12.1%) Failed: 13 (13.1%) 86.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 1.0% B 30 30.3% C 43 43.4% D 12 12.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 13 13.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 14.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
67
67
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 5
29 26 7
548 2022
93
92
98.9%
−1.1
73.0%
+25.9
1
1.1%
4 33
36 18 0
634 2024
99
86
86.9%
−12.1
81.2%
+5.7
0
0.0%
1 30
43 12 0
688 2026
116
99
85.3%
−1.5
79.4%
+5.9
4
3.4%
9 45
34 7 0
736
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 99% 99% This school, 2024: 87% 87% This school, 2026: 85% 85% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.1% 1.1% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 3.4% 3.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 5 (7.5%) C, 2020: 29 (43.3%) 43% D, 2020: 26 (38.8%) 39% E, 2020: 7 (10.4%) 10% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.1%) A, 2022: 4 (4.3%) B, 2022: 33 (35.5%) 35% C, 2022: 36 (38.7%) 39% D, 2022: 18 (19.4%) 19% Failed, 2022: 1 (1.1%) 2024 A, 2024: 1 (1.0%) B, 2024: 30 (30.3%) 30% C, 2024: 43 (43.4%) 43% D, 2024: 12 (12.1%) 12% Failed, 2024: 13 (13.1%) 13% 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (3.4%) A, 2026: 9 (7.8%) B, 2026: 45 (38.8%) 39% C, 2026: 34 (29.3%) 29% D, 2026: 7 (6.0%) Failed, 2026: 17 (14.7%) 15% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2020 Appeared, 2020: 67 67 Passed, 2020: 67 67 2022 Appeared, 2022: 93 93 Passed, 2022: 92 92 2024 Appeared, 2024: 99 99 Passed, 2024: 86 86 2026 Appeared, 2026: 116 116 Passed, 2026: 99 99 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 548 548 Average marks, 2022: 634 634 Average marks, 2024: 688 688 Average marks, 2026: 736 736 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .