Board results
Schools
GGHS Pharhari Haripur
GGHS Pharhari Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 110 students appeared and
87 passed (79.1% ), which is
15.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #372 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
14
12.7%
18.3%
−5.5 B
29
26.4%
21.1%
+5.3 C
39
35.5%
13.9%
+21.6 D
5
4.5%
2.2%
+2.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
23
20.9%
36.9%
−15.9
Grade distribution A: 14 (12.7%) B: 29 (26.4%) C: 39 (35.5%) D: 5 (4.5%) Failed: 23 (20.9%) 79.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 14 12.7% B 29 26.4% C 39 35.5% D 5 4.5% E 0 0.0% Failed 23 20.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 24.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (79.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
93
48
51.6%
-
46.0%
+5.6
1
1.1%
4 13
22 7 1
317 2024
110
87
79.1%
+27.5
63.1%
+15.9
0
0.0%
14 29
39 5 0
368 2026
94
26
27.7%
−51.4
64.4%
−36.7
0
0.0%
1 15
10 0 0
369
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 38% 55% 72% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 52% 52% This school, 2024: 79% 79% This school, 2026: 28% 28% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.1% 1.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.1%) A, 2022: 4 (4.3%) B, 2022: 13 (14.0%) 14% C, 2022: 22 (23.7%) 24% D, 2022: 7 (7.5%) E, 2022: 1 (1.1%) Failed, 2022: 45 (48.4%) 48% 2024 A, 2024: 14 (12.7%) 13% B, 2024: 29 (26.4%) 26% C, 2024: 39 (35.5%) 35% D, 2024: 5 (4.5%) Failed, 2024: 23 (20.9%) 21% 2026 A, 2026: 1 (1.1%) B, 2026: 15 (16.0%) 16% C, 2026: 10 (10.6%) 11% Failed, 2026: 68 (72.3%) 72% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 93 93 Passed, 2022: 48 48 2024 Appeared, 2024: 110 110 Passed, 2024: 87 87 2026 Appeared, 2026: 94 94 Passed, 2026: 26 26 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 317 317 Average marks, 2024: 368 368 Average marks, 2026: 369 369 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .