Board results
Schools
GGHS Sangar Mansehra
GGHS Sangar Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 46 students appeared and
37 passed (80.4% ), which is
34.4 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #110 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
20
43.5%
13.4%
+30.1 C
14
30.4%
13.0%
+17.5 D
3
6.5%
4.3%
+2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
9
19.6%
54.0%
−34.4
Grade distribution B: 20 (43.5%) C: 14 (30.4%) D: 3 (6.5%) Failed: 9 (19.6%) 80.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 20 43.5% C 14 30.4% D 3 6.5% E 0 0.0% Failed 9 19.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 17.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
46
37
80.4%
-
46.0%
+34.4
0
0.0%
0 20
14 3 0
324 2024
53
53
100.0%
+19.6
63.1%
+36.9
5
9.4%
16 26
6 0 0
408 2026
50
49
98.0%
−2.0
64.4%
+33.6
14
28.0%
28 6
1 0 0
454
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 80% 80% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 9.4% 9.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 28.0% 28.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 20 (43.5%) 43% C, 2022: 14 (30.4%) 30% D, 2022: 3 (6.5%) Failed, 2022: 9 (19.6%) 20% 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (9.4%) 9% A, 2024: 16 (30.2%) 30% B, 2024: 26 (49.1%) 49% C, 2024: 6 (11.3%) 11% 2026 A1, 2026: 14 (28.0%) 28% A, 2026: 28 (56.0%) 56% B, 2026: 6 (12.0%) 12% C, 2026: 1 (2.0%) Failed, 2026: 1 (2.0%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 46 46 Passed, 2022: 37 37 2024 Appeared, 2024: 53 53 Passed, 2024: 53 53 2026 Appeared, 2026: 50 50 Passed, 2026: 49 49 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 324 324 Average marks, 2024: 408 408 Average marks, 2026: 454 454 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .