Board results
Schools
GGHS Sangar Mansehra
GGHS Sangar Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 53 students appeared and
53 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (9.4%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #19 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
5
9.4%
7.7%
+1.7 A
16
30.2%
18.3%
+11.9 B
26
49.1%
21.1%
+28.0 C
6
11.3%
13.9%
−2.6 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.9%
−36.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 5 (9.4%) A: 16 (30.2%) B: 26 (49.1%) C: 6 (11.3%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 5 9.4% A 16 30.2% B 26 49.1% C 6 11.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 17.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
46
37
80.4%
-
46.0%
+34.4
0
0.0%
0 20
14 3 0
324 2024
53
53
100.0%
+19.6
63.1%
+36.9
5
9.4%
16 26
6 0 0
408 2026
50
49
98.0%
−2.0
64.4%
+33.6
14
28.0%
28 6
1 0 0
454
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 80% 80% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 9.4% 9.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 28.0% 28.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 20 (43.5%) 43% C, 2022: 14 (30.4%) 30% D, 2022: 3 (6.5%) Failed, 2022: 9 (19.6%) 20% 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (9.4%) 9% A, 2024: 16 (30.2%) 30% B, 2024: 26 (49.1%) 49% C, 2024: 6 (11.3%) 11% 2026 A1, 2026: 14 (28.0%) 28% A, 2026: 28 (56.0%) 56% B, 2026: 6 (12.0%) 12% C, 2026: 1 (2.0%) Failed, 2026: 1 (2.0%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 46 46 Passed, 2022: 37 37 2024 Appeared, 2024: 53 53 Passed, 2024: 53 53 2026 Appeared, 2026: 50 50 Passed, 2026: 49 49 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 324 324 Average marks, 2024: 408 408 Average marks, 2026: 454 454 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .