Board results
Schools
GGHS Sangian Haripur
GGHS Sangian Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 28 students appeared and
22 passed (78.6% ), which is
0.9 points below
the board average of 79.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #586 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
2
7.1%
22.2%
−15.1 B
9
32.1%
23.9%
+8.2 C
8
28.6%
14.6%
+14.0 D
3
10.7%
2.9%
+7.8 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
6
21.4%
20.6%
+0.9
Grade distribution A: 2 (7.1%) B: 9 (32.1%) C: 8 (28.6%) D: 3 (10.7%) Failed: 6 (21.4%) 78.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 7.1% B 9 32.1% C 8 28.6% D 3 10.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 6 21.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 21.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
18
18
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 4
9 5 0
614 2022
22
6
27.3%
−72.7
73.0%
−45.7
0
0.0%
1 3
2 0 0
706 2024
17
17
100.0%
+72.7
81.2%
+18.8
0
0.0%
1 9
7 0 0
732 2026
28
22
78.6%
−21.4
79.4%
−0.9
0
0.0%
2 9
8 3 0
713
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 27% 27% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 79% 79% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 4 (22.2%) 22% C, 2020: 9 (50.0%) 50% D, 2020: 5 (27.8%) 28% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (4.5%) B, 2022: 3 (13.6%) 14% C, 2022: 2 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2022: 16 (72.7%) 73% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (5.9%) B, 2024: 9 (52.9%) 53% C, 2024: 7 (41.2%) 41% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (7.1%) B, 2026: 9 (32.1%) 32% C, 2026: 8 (28.6%) 29% D, 2026: 3 (10.7%) 11% Failed, 2026: 6 (21.4%) 21% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 18 18 Passed, 2020: 18 18 2022 Appeared, 2022: 22 22 Passed, 2022: 6 6 2024 Appeared, 2024: 17 17 Passed, 2024: 17 17 2026 Appeared, 2026: 28 28 Passed, 2026: 22 22 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 614 614 Average marks, 2022: 706 706 Average marks, 2024: 732 732 Average marks, 2026: 713 713 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .