Board results
Schools
GGHS Sangian Haripur
GGHS Sangian Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 201 students appeared and
131 passed (65.2% ), which is
2.0 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.5%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #507 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
0.5%
7.7%
−7.2 A
13
6.5%
18.3%
−11.8 B
47
23.4%
21.1%
+2.3 C
44
21.9%
13.9%
+8.0 D
26
12.9%
2.2%
+10.7 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
70
34.8%
36.9%
−2.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (0.5%) A: 13 (6.5%) B: 47 (23.4%) C: 44 (21.9%) D: 26 (12.9%) Failed: 70 (34.8%) 65.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 0.5% A 13 6.5% B 47 23.4% C 44 21.9% D 26 12.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 70 34.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 33.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (65.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
19
0
0.0%
-
46.0%
−46.0
0
0.0%
0 0
0 0 0
- 2024
201
131
65.2%
+65.2
63.1%
+2.0
1
0.5%
13 47
44 26 0
354 2026
21
7
33.3%
−31.8
64.4%
−31.1
0
0.0%
1 4
2 0 0
377
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 20% 40% 60% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 0% 0% This school, 2024: 65% 65% This school, 2026: 33% 33% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.5% 0.5% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 Failed, 2022: 19 (100.0%) 100% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (0.5%) A, 2024: 13 (6.5%) B, 2024: 47 (23.4%) 23% C, 2024: 44 (21.9%) 22% D, 2024: 26 (12.9%) 13% Failed, 2024: 70 (34.8%) 35% 2026 A, 2026: 1 (4.8%) B, 2026: 4 (19.0%) 19% C, 2026: 2 (9.5%) 10% Failed, 2026: 14 (66.7%) 67% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 62 125 188 250 2022 Appeared, 2022: 19 19 Passed, 2022: 0 0 2024 Appeared, 2024: 201 201 Passed, 2024: 131 131 2026 Appeared, 2026: 21 21 Passed, 2026: 7 7 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2024: 354 354 Average marks, 2026: 377 377 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .