Board results
Schools
GGHS Narbeer Mansehra
GGHS Narbeer Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 29 students appeared and
1 passed (3.4% ), which is
42.6 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #657 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
0
0.0%
13.4%
−13.4 C
1
3.4%
13.0%
−9.5 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
28
96.6%
54.0%
+42.6
Grade distribution C: 1 (3.4%) Failed: 28 (96.6%) 3.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 0 0.0% C 1 3.4% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 28 96.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 62.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (65.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
29
1
3.4%
-
46.0%
−42.6
0
0.0%
0 0
1 0 0
294 2024
29
11
37.9%
+34.5
63.1%
−25.2
0
0.0%
0 7
4 0 0
367 2026
32
21
65.6%
+27.7
64.4%
+1.2
1
3.1%
6 8
5 1 0
389
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 20% 40% 60% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 3% 3% This school, 2024: 38% 38% This school, 2026: 66% 66% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 3.1% 3.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 C, 2022: 1 (3.4%) Failed, 2022: 28 (96.6%) 97% 2024 B, 2024: 7 (24.1%) 24% C, 2024: 4 (13.8%) 14% Failed, 2024: 18 (62.1%) 62% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (3.1%) A, 2026: 6 (18.8%) 19% B, 2026: 8 (25.0%) 25% C, 2026: 5 (15.6%) 16% D, 2026: 1 (3.1%) Failed, 2026: 11 (34.4%) 34% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 29 29 Passed, 2022: 1 1 2024 Appeared, 2024: 29 29 Passed, 2024: 11 11 2026 Appeared, 2026: 32 32 Passed, 2026: 21 21 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 294 294 Average marks, 2024: 367 367 Average marks, 2026: 389 389 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .