Board results
Schools
GGHS Narbeer Mansehra
GGHS Narbeer Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 13 students appeared and
12 passed (92.3% ), which is
11.1 points above
the board average of 81.2%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.0%
−8.0 A
3
23.1%
17.0%
+6.1 B
3
23.1%
25.3%
−2.2 C
6
46.2%
23.8%
+22.4 D
0
0.0%
6.7%
−6.7 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
1
7.7%
18.8%
−11.1
Grade distribution A: 3 (23.1%) B: 3 (23.1%) C: 6 (46.2%) Failed: 1 (7.7%) 92.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 23.1% B 3 23.1% C 6 46.2% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 7.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
21
21
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 3
7 10 1
556 2022
22
1
4.5%
−95.5
73.0%
−68.5
0
0.0%
0 0
0 1 0
543 2024
13
12
92.3%
+87.8
81.2%
+11.1
0
0.0%
3 3
6 0 0
755 2026
30
30
100.0%
+7.7
79.4%
+20.6
4
13.3%
16 8
2 0 0
861
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 5% 5% This school, 2024: 92% 92% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 13.3% 13.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 3 (14.3%) 14% C, 2020: 7 (33.3%) 33% D, 2020: 10 (47.6%) 48% E, 2020: 1 (4.8%) 2022 D, 2022: 1 (4.5%) Failed, 2022: 21 (95.5%) 95% 2024 A, 2024: 3 (23.1%) 23% B, 2024: 3 (23.1%) 23% C, 2024: 6 (46.2%) 46% Failed, 2024: 1 (7.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (13.3%) 13% A, 2026: 16 (53.3%) 53% B, 2026: 8 (26.7%) 27% C, 2026: 2 (6.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 21 21 Passed, 2020: 21 21 2022 Appeared, 2022: 22 22 Passed, 2022: 1 1 2024 Appeared, 2024: 13 13 Passed, 2024: 12 12 2026 Appeared, 2026: 30 30 Passed, 2026: 30 30 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 556 556 Average marks, 2022: 543 543 Average marks, 2024: 755 755 Average marks, 2026: 861 861 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .