Board results
Schools
GGHS Namli Maira Abbottabad
GGHS Namli Maira Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 38 students appeared and
11 passed (28.9% ), which is
17.1 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.6%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #475 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
2.6%
5.6%
−3.0 A
2
5.3%
9.6%
−4.4 B
5
13.2%
13.4%
−0.2 C
3
7.9%
13.0%
−5.1 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
27
71.1%
54.0%
+17.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (2.6%) A: 2 (5.3%) B: 5 (13.2%) C: 3 (7.9%) Failed: 27 (71.1%) 28.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 2.6% A 2 5.3% B 5 13.2% C 3 7.9% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 27 71.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 61.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (90.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
38
11
28.9%
-
46.0%
−17.1
1
2.6%
2 5
3 0 0
354 2024
58
50
86.2%
+57.3
63.1%
+23.1
1
1.7%
15 13
21 0 0
385 2026
43
39
90.7%
+4.5
64.4%
+26.3
7
16.3%
15 12
4 1 0
429
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 29% 29% This school, 2024: 86% 86% This school, 2026: 91% 91% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 2.6% 2.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.7% 1.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 16.3% 16.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (2.6%) A, 2022: 2 (5.3%) B, 2022: 5 (13.2%) 13% C, 2022: 3 (7.9%) Failed, 2022: 27 (71.1%) 71% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.7%) A, 2024: 15 (25.9%) 26% B, 2024: 13 (22.4%) 22% C, 2024: 21 (36.2%) 36% Failed, 2024: 8 (13.8%) 14% 2026 A1, 2026: 7 (16.3%) 16% A, 2026: 15 (34.9%) 35% B, 2026: 12 (27.9%) 28% C, 2026: 4 (9.3%) 9% D, 2026: 1 (2.3%) Failed, 2026: 4 (9.3%) 9% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 38 38 Passed, 2022: 11 11 2024 Appeared, 2024: 58 58 Passed, 2024: 50 50 2026 Appeared, 2026: 43 43 Passed, 2026: 39 39 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 354 354 Average marks, 2024: 385 385 Average marks, 2026: 429 429 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .