Board results
Schools
GGHS Namli Maira Abbottabad
GGHS Namli Maira Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 43 students appeared and
39 passed (90.7% ), which is
26.3 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
7 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (16.3%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #280 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
7
16.3%
15.4%
+0.9 A
15
34.9%
19.1%
+15.7 B
12
27.9%
18.9%
+9.0 C
4
9.3%
9.7%
−0.4 D
1
2.3%
1.3%
+1.1 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
4
9.3%
35.6%
−26.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 7 (16.3%) A: 15 (34.9%) B: 12 (27.9%) C: 4 (9.3%) D: 1 (2.3%) Failed: 4 (9.3%) 90.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 7 16.3% A 15 34.9% B 12 27.9% C 4 9.3% D 1 2.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 9.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 61.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (90.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
38
11
28.9%
-
46.0%
−17.1
1
2.6%
2 5
3 0 0
354 2024
58
50
86.2%
+57.3
63.1%
+23.1
1
1.7%
15 13
21 0 0
385 2026
43
39
90.7%
+4.5
64.4%
+26.3
7
16.3%
15 12
4 1 0
429
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 29% 29% This school, 2024: 86% 86% This school, 2026: 91% 91% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 2.6% 2.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.7% 1.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 16.3% 16.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (2.6%) A, 2022: 2 (5.3%) B, 2022: 5 (13.2%) 13% C, 2022: 3 (7.9%) Failed, 2022: 27 (71.1%) 71% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.7%) A, 2024: 15 (25.9%) 26% B, 2024: 13 (22.4%) 22% C, 2024: 21 (36.2%) 36% Failed, 2024: 8 (13.8%) 14% 2026 A1, 2026: 7 (16.3%) 16% A, 2026: 15 (34.9%) 35% B, 2026: 12 (27.9%) 28% C, 2026: 4 (9.3%) 9% D, 2026: 1 (2.3%) Failed, 2026: 4 (9.3%) 9% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 38 38 Passed, 2022: 11 11 2024 Appeared, 2024: 58 58 Passed, 2024: 50 50 2026 Appeared, 2026: 43 43 Passed, 2026: 39 39 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 354 354 Average marks, 2024: 385 385 Average marks, 2026: 429 429 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .