Board results
Schools
GGHS Ghanool Mansehra
GGHS Ghanool Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 47 students appeared and
46 passed (97.9% ), which is
51.9 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.1%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #25 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
2.1%
5.6%
−3.5 A
12
25.5%
9.6%
+15.9 B
24
51.1%
13.4%
+37.7 C
9
19.1%
13.0%
+6.2 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
1
2.1%
54.0%
−51.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (2.1%) A: 12 (25.5%) B: 24 (51.1%) C: 9 (19.1%) Failed: 1 (2.1%) 97.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 2.1% A 12 25.5% B 24 51.1% C 9 19.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 2.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 0.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (97.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
47
46
97.9%
-
46.0%
+51.9
1
2.1%
12 24
9 0 0
360 2024
60
9
15.0%
−82.9
63.1%
−48.1
0
0.0%
0 2
6 1 0
338 2026
42
41
97.6%
+82.6
64.4%
+33.2
7
16.7%
22 10
2 0 0
436
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 32% 55% 78% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 98% 98% This school, 2024: 15% 15% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 2.1% 2.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 16.7% 16.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (2.1%) A, 2022: 12 (25.5%) 26% B, 2022: 24 (51.1%) 51% C, 2022: 9 (19.1%) 19% Failed, 2022: 1 (2.1%) 2024 B, 2024: 2 (3.3%) C, 2024: 6 (10.0%) 10% D, 2024: 1 (1.7%) Failed, 2024: 51 (85.0%) 85% 2026 A1, 2026: 7 (16.7%) 17% A, 2026: 22 (52.4%) 52% B, 2026: 10 (23.8%) 24% C, 2026: 2 (4.8%) Failed, 2026: 1 (2.4%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 47 47 Passed, 2022: 46 46 2024 Appeared, 2024: 60 60 Passed, 2024: 9 9 2026 Appeared, 2026: 42 42 Passed, 2026: 41 41 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 360 360 Average marks, 2024: 338 338 Average marks, 2026: 436 436 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .