Board results
Schools
GGHS Ghanool Mansehra
GGHS Ghanool Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2020 result
In the 2020 SSC Class 10 exam, 25 students appeared and
25 passed (100.0% ), which is
2.7 points above
the board average of 97.3%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 737 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #614 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.8%
−5.8 A
0
0.0%
10.4%
−10.4 B
0
0.0%
18.1%
−18.1 C
6
24.0%
28.6%
−4.6 D
19
76.0%
30.2%
+45.8 E
0
0.0%
4.2%
−4.2 Failed
0
0.0%
2.7%
−2.7
Grade distribution C: 6 (24.0%) D: 19 (76.0%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 0 0.0% C 6 24.0% D 19 76.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
25
25
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 0
6 19 0
532 2022
44
43
97.7%
−2.3
73.0%
+24.7
0
0.0%
2 10
25 6 0
632 2024
71
21
29.6%
−68.1
81.2%
−51.6
0
0.0%
1 4
14 2 0
677 2026
67
67
100.0%
+70.4
79.4%
+20.6
9
13.4%
43 15
0 0 0
886
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 98% 98% This school, 2024: 30% 30% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 13.4% 13.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 C, 2020: 6 (24.0%) 24% D, 2020: 19 (76.0%) 76% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (4.5%) B, 2022: 10 (22.7%) 23% C, 2022: 25 (56.8%) 57% D, 2022: 6 (13.6%) 14% Failed, 2022: 1 (2.3%) 2024 A, 2024: 1 (1.4%) B, 2024: 4 (5.6%) C, 2024: 14 (19.7%) 20% D, 2024: 2 (2.8%) Failed, 2024: 50 (70.4%) 70% 2026 A1, 2026: 9 (13.4%) 13% A, 2026: 43 (64.2%) 64% B, 2026: 15 (22.4%) 22% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 25 25 Passed, 2020: 25 25 2022 Appeared, 2022: 44 44 Passed, 2022: 43 43 2024 Appeared, 2024: 71 71 Passed, 2024: 21 21 2026 Appeared, 2026: 67 67 Passed, 2026: 67 67 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 532 532 Average marks, 2022: 632 632 Average marks, 2024: 677 677 Average marks, 2026: 886 886 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .