Board results
Schools
Govt Middle School Satbani Mansehra (DSS)
Govt Middle School Satbani Mansehra (DSS)
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 27 students appeared and
20 passed (74.1% ), which is
28.1 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #149 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
3
11.1%
9.6%
+1.5 B
8
29.6%
13.4%
+16.2 C
9
33.3%
13.0%
+20.4 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
7
25.9%
54.0%
−28.1
Grade distribution A: 3 (11.1%) B: 8 (29.6%) C: 9 (33.3%) Failed: 7 (25.9%) 74.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 11.1% B 8 29.6% C 9 33.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 7 25.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 24.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (98.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
27
20
74.1%
-
46.0%
+28.1
0
0.0%
3 8
9 0 0
342 2024
29
28
96.6%
+22.5
63.1%
+33.4
4
13.8%
12 7
5 0 0
420 2026
53
52
98.1%
+1.6
64.4%
+33.7
24
45.3%
22 6
0 0 0
466
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 74% 74% This school, 2024: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 13.8% 13.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 45.3% 45.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (11.1%) 11% B, 2022: 8 (29.6%) 30% C, 2022: 9 (33.3%) 33% Failed, 2022: 7 (25.9%) 26% 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (13.8%) 14% A, 2024: 12 (41.4%) 41% B, 2024: 7 (24.1%) 24% C, 2024: 5 (17.2%) 17% Failed, 2024: 1 (3.4%) 2026 A1, 2026: 24 (45.3%) 45% A, 2026: 22 (41.5%) 42% B, 2026: 6 (11.3%) 11% Failed, 2026: 1 (1.9%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 27 27 Passed, 2022: 20 20 2024 Appeared, 2024: 29 29 Passed, 2024: 28 28 2026 Appeared, 2026: 53 53 Passed, 2026: 52 52 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 342 342 Average marks, 2024: 420 420 Average marks, 2026: 466 466 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .