Board results
Schools
Govt Middle School Satbani Mansehra (DSS)
Govt Middle School Satbani Mansehra (DSS)
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 53 students appeared and
52 passed (98.1% ), which is
33.7 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
24 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (45.3%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #108 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
24
45.3%
15.4%
+29.9 A
22
41.5%
19.1%
+22.4 B
6
11.3%
18.9%
−7.6 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
1.9%
35.6%
−33.7
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 24 (45.3%) A: 22 (41.5%) B: 6 (11.3%) Failed: 1 (1.9%) 98.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 24 45.3% A 22 41.5% B 6 11.3% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 1.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 24.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (98.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
27
20
74.1%
-
46.0%
+28.1
0
0.0%
3 8
9 0 0
342 2024
29
28
96.6%
+22.5
63.1%
+33.4
4
13.8%
12 7
5 0 0
420 2026
53
52
98.1%
+1.6
64.4%
+33.7
24
45.3%
22 6
0 0 0
466
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 74% 74% This school, 2024: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 13.8% 13.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 45.3% 45.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (11.1%) 11% B, 2022: 8 (29.6%) 30% C, 2022: 9 (33.3%) 33% Failed, 2022: 7 (25.9%) 26% 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (13.8%) 14% A, 2024: 12 (41.4%) 41% B, 2024: 7 (24.1%) 24% C, 2024: 5 (17.2%) 17% Failed, 2024: 1 (3.4%) 2026 A1, 2026: 24 (45.3%) 45% A, 2026: 22 (41.5%) 42% B, 2026: 6 (11.3%) 11% Failed, 2026: 1 (1.9%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 27 27 Passed, 2022: 20 20 2024 Appeared, 2024: 29 29 Passed, 2024: 28 28 2026 Appeared, 2026: 53 53 Passed, 2026: 52 52 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 342 342 Average marks, 2024: 420 420 Average marks, 2026: 466 466 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .