Board results
Schools
Future Builders Public High School Abbottabad
Future Builders Public High School Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 17 students appeared and
14 passed (82.4% ), which is
1.2 points above
the board average of 81.2%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.0%
−8.0 A
0
0.0%
17.0%
−17.0 B
4
23.5%
25.3%
−1.7 C
9
52.9%
23.8%
+29.1 D
1
5.9%
6.7%
−0.8 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
3
17.6%
18.8%
−1.2
Grade distribution B: 4 (23.5%) C: 9 (52.9%) D: 1 (5.9%) Failed: 3 (17.6%) 82.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 4 23.5% C 9 52.9% D 1 5.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 17.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 7.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (82.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
9
6
66.7%
-
73.0%
−6.4
0
0.0%
1 1
1 3 0
621 2024
17
14
82.4%
+15.7
81.2%
+1.2
0
0.0%
0 4
9 1 0
691 2026
27
20
74.1%
−8.3
79.4%
−5.4
1
3.7%
2 15
2 0 0
787
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 68% 75% 82% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 67% 67% This school, 2024: 82% 82% This school, 2026: 74% 74% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 3.7% 3.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (11.1%) 11% B, 2022: 1 (11.1%) 11% C, 2022: 1 (11.1%) 11% D, 2022: 3 (33.3%) 33% Failed, 2022: 3 (33.3%) 33% 2024 B, 2024: 4 (23.5%) 24% C, 2024: 9 (52.9%) 53% D, 2024: 1 (5.9%) Failed, 2024: 3 (17.6%) 18% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (3.7%) A, 2026: 2 (7.4%) B, 2026: 15 (55.6%) 56% C, 2026: 2 (7.4%) Failed, 2026: 7 (25.9%) 26% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 9 9 Passed, 2022: 6 6 2024 Appeared, 2024: 17 17 Passed, 2024: 14 14 2026 Appeared, 2026: 27 27 Passed, 2026: 20 20 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 620 620 Average marks, 2024: 691 691 Average marks, 2026: 787 787 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .