Board results
Schools
Future Builders Public High School Abbottabad
Future Builders Public High School Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 19 students appeared and
9 passed (47.4% ), which is
17.0 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
2
10.5%
19.1%
−8.6 B
4
21.1%
18.9%
+2.2 C
3
15.8%
9.7%
+6.1 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
10
52.6%
35.6%
+17.0
Grade distribution A: 2 (10.5%) B: 4 (21.1%) C: 3 (15.8%) Failed: 10 (52.6%) 47.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 10.5% B 4 21.1% C 3 15.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 10 52.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 2.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (81.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
8
4
50.0%
-
46.0%
+4.0
0
0.0%
0 2
2 0 0
333 2024
22
18
81.8%
+31.8
63.1%
+18.7
0
0.0%
1 9
6 2 0
364 2026
19
9
47.4%
−34.4
64.4%
−17.0
0
0.0%
2 4
3 0 0
376
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 50% 50% This school, 2024: 82% 82% This school, 2026: 47% 47% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 2 (25.0%) 25% C, 2022: 2 (25.0%) 25% Failed, 2022: 4 (50.0%) 50% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (4.5%) B, 2024: 9 (40.9%) 41% C, 2024: 6 (27.3%) 27% D, 2024: 2 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2024: 4 (18.2%) 18% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (10.5%) 11% B, 2026: 4 (21.1%) 21% C, 2026: 3 (15.8%) 16% Failed, 2026: 10 (52.6%) 53% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 8 8 Passed, 2022: 4 4 2024 Appeared, 2024: 22 22 Passed, 2024: 18 18 2026 Appeared, 2026: 19 19 Passed, 2026: 9 9 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 333 333 Average marks, 2024: 364 364 Average marks, 2026: 376 376 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .