Board results
Schools
GGHSS Mirpur Abbottabad
GGHSS Mirpur Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 131 students appeared and
28 passed (21.4% ), which is
24.6 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.8%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #527 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
0.8%
5.6%
−4.9 A
3
2.3%
9.6%
−7.3 B
8
6.1%
13.4%
−7.3 C
12
9.2%
13.0%
−3.8 D
4
3.1%
4.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
103
78.6%
54.0%
+24.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (0.8%) A: 3 (2.3%) B: 8 (6.1%) C: 12 (9.2%) D: 4 (3.1%) Failed: 103 (78.6%) 21.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 0.8% A 3 2.3% B 8 6.1% C 12 9.2% D 4 3.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 103 78.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 9.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (30.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
131
28
21.4%
-
46.0%
−24.6
1
0.8%
3 8
12 4 0
325 2024
150
27
18.0%
−3.4
63.1%
−45.1
0
0.0%
3 5
16 3 0
353 2026
115
35
30.4%
+12.4
64.4%
−34.0
2
1.7%
1 14
15 3 0
361
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 25% 40% 55% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 21% 21% This school, 2024: 18% 18% This school, 2026: 30% 30% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.8% 0.8% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 1.7% 1.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (0.8%) A, 2022: 3 (2.3%) B, 2022: 8 (6.1%) C, 2022: 12 (9.2%) 9% D, 2022: 4 (3.1%) Failed, 2022: 103 (78.6%) 79% 2024 A, 2024: 3 (2.0%) B, 2024: 5 (3.3%) C, 2024: 16 (10.7%) 11% D, 2024: 3 (2.0%) Failed, 2024: 123 (82.0%) 82% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (1.7%) A, 2026: 1 (0.9%) B, 2026: 14 (12.2%) 12% C, 2026: 15 (13.0%) 13% D, 2026: 3 (2.6%) Failed, 2026: 80 (69.6%) 70% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 131 131 Passed, 2022: 28 28 2024 Appeared, 2024: 150 150 Passed, 2024: 27 27 2026 Appeared, 2026: 115 115 Passed, 2026: 35 35 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 325 325 Average marks, 2024: 353 353 Average marks, 2026: 361 361 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .