Board results
Schools
GGHSS Mirpur Abbottabad
GGHSS Mirpur Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 124 students appeared and
53 passed (42.7% ), which is
38.4 points below
the board average of 81.2%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #850 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.0%
−8.0 A
1
0.8%
17.0%
−16.2 B
16
12.9%
25.3%
−12.4 C
33
26.6%
23.8%
+2.8 D
3
2.4%
6.7%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
71
57.3%
18.8%
+38.4
Grade distribution A: 1 (0.8%) B: 16 (12.9%) C: 33 (26.6%) D: 3 (2.4%) Failed: 71 (57.3%) 42.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 0.8% B 16 12.9% C 33 26.6% D 3 2.4% E 0 0.0% Failed 71 57.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 33.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (54.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
127
27
21.3%
-
73.0%
−51.8
1
0.8%
7 12
7 0 0
705 2024
124
53
42.7%
+21.5
81.2%
−38.4
0
0.0%
1 16
33 3 0
694 2026
95
52
54.7%
+12.0
79.4%
−24.7
3
3.2%
6 12
26 5 0
719
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 30% 50% 70% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 21% 21% This school, 2024: 43% 43% This school, 2026: 55% 55% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.8% 0.8% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 3.2% 3.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (0.8%) A, 2022: 7 (5.5%) B, 2022: 12 (9.4%) 9% C, 2022: 7 (5.5%) Failed, 2022: 100 (78.7%) 79% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (0.8%) B, 2024: 16 (12.9%) 13% C, 2024: 33 (26.6%) 27% D, 2024: 3 (2.4%) Failed, 2024: 71 (57.3%) 57% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (3.2%) A, 2026: 6 (6.3%) B, 2026: 12 (12.6%) 13% C, 2026: 26 (27.4%) 27% D, 2026: 5 (5.3%) Failed, 2026: 43 (45.3%) 45% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 127 127 Passed, 2022: 27 27 2024 Appeared, 2024: 124 124 Passed, 2024: 53 53 2026 Appeared, 2026: 95 95 Passed, 2026: 52 52 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 705 705 Average marks, 2024: 694 694 Average marks, 2026: 719 719 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .