Board results
Schools
GGHSS Ghandian Mansehra
GGHSS Ghandian Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 123 students appeared and
70 passed (56.9% ), which is
10.9 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
4 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (3.3%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #257 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
4
3.3%
5.6%
−2.4 A
16
13.0%
9.6%
+3.4 B
16
13.0%
13.4%
−0.4 C
17
13.8%
13.0%
+0.8 D
17
13.8%
4.3%
+9.5 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
53
43.1%
54.0%
−10.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 4 (3.3%) A: 16 (13.0%) B: 16 (13.0%) C: 17 (13.8%) D: 17 (13.8%) Failed: 53 (43.1%) 56.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 4 3.3% A 16 13.0% B 16 13.0% C 17 13.8% D 17 13.8% E 0 0.0% Failed 53 43.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 35.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (56.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
123
70
56.9%
-
46.0%
+10.9
4
3.3%
16 16
17 17 0
336 2024
119
40
33.6%
−23.3
63.1%
−29.5
0
0.0%
6 15
18 1 0
371 2026
148
32
21.6%
−12.0
64.4%
−42.8
4
2.7%
8 11
9 0 0
404
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 25% 40% 55% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 57% 57% This school, 2024: 34% 34% This school, 2026: 22% 22% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 3.3% 3.3% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.7% 2.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 4 (3.3%) A, 2022: 16 (13.0%) 13% B, 2022: 16 (13.0%) 13% C, 2022: 17 (13.8%) 14% D, 2022: 17 (13.8%) 14% Failed, 2022: 53 (43.1%) 43% 2024 A, 2024: 6 (5.0%) B, 2024: 15 (12.6%) 13% C, 2024: 18 (15.1%) 15% D, 2024: 1 (0.8%) Failed, 2024: 79 (66.4%) 66% 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (2.7%) A, 2026: 8 (5.4%) B, 2026: 11 (7.4%) C, 2026: 9 (6.1%) Failed, 2026: 116 (78.4%) 78% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 123 123 Passed, 2022: 70 70 2024 Appeared, 2024: 119 119 Passed, 2024: 40 40 2026 Appeared, 2026: 148 148 Passed, 2026: 32 32 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 336 336 Average marks, 2024: 371 371 Average marks, 2026: 404 404 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .