Board results
Schools
GGHSS Ghandian Mansehra
GGHSS Ghandian Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 105 students appeared and
39 passed (37.1% ), which is
42.3 points below
the board average of 79.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.0%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #804 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.0%
15.4%
−14.5 A
10
9.5%
22.2%
−12.7 B
17
16.2%
23.9%
−7.7 C
11
10.5%
14.6%
−4.1 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
66
62.9%
20.6%
+42.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.0%) A: 10 (9.5%) B: 17 (16.2%) C: 11 (10.5%) Failed: 66 (62.9%) 37.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.0% A 10 9.5% B 17 16.2% C 11 10.5% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 66 62.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 22.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (84.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
158
94
59.5%
-
73.0%
−13.5
2
1.3%
8 27
44 13 0
648 2024
175
147
84.0%
+24.5
81.2%
+2.8
0
0.0%
16 71
54 6 0
731 2026
105
39
37.1%
−46.9
79.4%
−42.3
1
1.0%
10 17
11 0 0
780
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 45% 60% 75% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 59% 59% This school, 2024: 84% 84% This school, 2026: 37% 37% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.3% 1.3% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 1.0% 1.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (1.3%) A, 2022: 8 (5.1%) B, 2022: 27 (17.1%) 17% C, 2022: 44 (27.8%) 28% D, 2022: 13 (8.2%) 8% Failed, 2022: 64 (40.5%) 41% 2024 A, 2024: 16 (9.1%) 9% B, 2024: 71 (40.6%) 41% C, 2024: 54 (30.9%) 31% D, 2024: 6 (3.4%) Failed, 2024: 28 (16.0%) 16% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (1.0%) A, 2026: 10 (9.5%) 10% B, 2026: 17 (16.2%) 16% C, 2026: 11 (10.5%) 10% Failed, 2026: 66 (62.9%) 63% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 62 125 188 250 2022 Appeared, 2022: 158 158 Passed, 2022: 94 94 2024 Appeared, 2024: 175 175 Passed, 2024: 147 147 2026 Appeared, 2026: 105 105 Passed, 2026: 39 39 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 648 648 Average marks, 2024: 731 731 Average marks, 2026: 780 780 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .