Board results
Schools
GGHS Kaghan Mansehra
GGHS Kaghan Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 42 students appeared and
13 passed (31.0% ), which is
15.1 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #452 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
4
9.5%
13.4%
−3.9 C
8
19.0%
13.0%
+6.1 D
1
2.4%
4.3%
−2.0 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
29
69.0%
54.0%
+15.1
Grade distribution B: 4 (9.5%) C: 8 (19.0%) D: 1 (2.4%) Failed: 29 (69.0%) 31.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 4 9.5% C 8 19.0% D 1 2.4% E 0 0.0% Failed 29 69.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 63.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (94.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
42
13
31.0%
-
46.0%
−15.1
0
0.0%
0 4
8 1 0
308 2024
36
34
94.4%
+63.5
63.1%
+31.3
0
0.0%
10 13
10 1 0
383 2026
33
31
93.9%
−0.5
64.4%
+29.5
7
21.2%
19 4
1 0 0
450
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 31% 31% This school, 2024: 94% 94% This school, 2026: 94% 94% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 21.2% 21.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 4 (9.5%) 10% C, 2022: 8 (19.0%) 19% D, 2022: 1 (2.4%) Failed, 2022: 29 (69.0%) 69% 2024 A, 2024: 10 (27.8%) 28% B, 2024: 13 (36.1%) 36% C, 2024: 10 (27.8%) 28% D, 2024: 1 (2.8%) Failed, 2024: 2 (5.6%) 2026 A1, 2026: 7 (21.2%) 21% A, 2026: 19 (57.6%) 58% B, 2026: 4 (12.1%) 12% C, 2026: 1 (3.0%) Failed, 2026: 2 (6.1%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 42 42 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 36 36 Passed, 2024: 34 34 2026 Appeared, 2026: 33 33 Passed, 2026: 31 31 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 308 308 Average marks, 2024: 383 383 Average marks, 2026: 450 450 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .