Board results
Schools
GGHS Kaghan Mansehra
GGHS Kaghan Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2020 result
In the 2020 SSC Class 10 exam, 23 students appeared and
23 passed (100.0% ), which is
2.7 points above
the board average of 97.3%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 737 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #654 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.8%
−5.8 A
3
13.0%
10.4%
+2.6 B
3
13.0%
18.1%
−5.1 C
3
13.0%
28.6%
−15.6 D
10
43.5%
30.2%
+13.3 E
4
17.4%
4.2%
+13.2 Failed
0
0.0%
2.7%
−2.7
Grade distribution A: 3 (13.0%) B: 3 (13.0%) C: 3 (13.0%) D: 10 (43.5%) E: 4 (17.4%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 13.0% B 3 13.0% C 3 13.0% D 10 43.5% E 4 17.4% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
23
23
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
3 3
3 10 4
561 2022
28
20
71.4%
−28.6
73.0%
−1.6
0
0.0%
1 5
9 4 1
611 2024
44
43
97.7%
+26.3
81.2%
+16.5
0
0.0%
0 11
20 12 0
659 2026
44
44
100.0%
+2.3
79.4%
+20.6
0
0.0%
3 33
8 0 0
773
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 71% 71% This school, 2024: 98% 98% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 3 (13.0%) 13% B, 2020: 3 (13.0%) 13% C, 2020: 3 (13.0%) 13% D, 2020: 10 (43.5%) 43% E, 2020: 4 (17.4%) 17% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (3.6%) B, 2022: 5 (17.9%) 18% C, 2022: 9 (32.1%) 32% D, 2022: 4 (14.3%) 14% E, 2022: 1 (3.6%) Failed, 2022: 8 (28.6%) 29% 2024 B, 2024: 11 (25.0%) 25% C, 2024: 20 (45.5%) 45% D, 2024: 12 (27.3%) 27% Failed, 2024: 1 (2.3%) 2026 A, 2026: 3 (6.8%) B, 2026: 33 (75.0%) 75% C, 2026: 8 (18.2%) 18% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 23 23 Passed, 2020: 23 23 2022 Appeared, 2022: 28 28 Passed, 2022: 20 20 2024 Appeared, 2024: 44 44 Passed, 2024: 43 43 2026 Appeared, 2026: 44 44 Passed, 2026: 44 44 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 561 561 Average marks, 2022: 611 611 Average marks, 2024: 659 659 Average marks, 2026: 773 773 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .