Board results
Schools
GGHS Gudwalian Haripur
GGHS Gudwalian Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 44 students appeared and
9 passed (20.5% ), which is
25.6 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #539 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
2.3%
9.6%
−7.3 B
3
6.8%
13.4%
−6.6 C
2
4.5%
13.0%
−8.4 D
3
6.8%
4.3%
+2.5 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
35
79.5%
54.0%
+25.6
Grade distribution A: 1 (2.3%) B: 3 (6.8%) C: 2 (4.5%) D: 3 (6.8%) Failed: 35 (79.5%) 20.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 2.3% B 3 6.8% C 2 4.5% D 3 6.8% E 0 0.0% Failed 35 79.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 47.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (67.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
44
9
20.5%
-
46.0%
−25.6
0
0.0%
1 3
2 3 0
319 2024
183
86
47.0%
+26.5
63.1%
−16.1
10
5.5%
19 22
27 8 0
388 2026
34
23
67.6%
+20.7
64.4%
+3.3
1
2.9%
11 7
4 0 0
408
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 28% 45% 62% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 20% 20% This school, 2024: 47% 47% This school, 2026: 68% 68% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 5.5% 5.5% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.9% 2.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (2.3%) B, 2022: 3 (6.8%) C, 2022: 2 (4.5%) D, 2022: 3 (6.8%) Failed, 2022: 35 (79.5%) 80% 2024 A1, 2024: 10 (5.5%) A, 2024: 19 (10.4%) 10% B, 2024: 22 (12.0%) 12% C, 2024: 27 (14.8%) 15% D, 2024: 8 (4.4%) Failed, 2024: 97 (53.0%) 53% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (2.9%) A, 2026: 11 (32.4%) 32% B, 2026: 7 (20.6%) 21% C, 2026: 4 (11.8%) 12% Failed, 2026: 11 (32.4%) 32% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 62 125 188 250 2022 Appeared, 2022: 44 44 Passed, 2022: 9 9 2024 Appeared, 2024: 183 183 Passed, 2024: 86 86 2026 Appeared, 2026: 34 34 Passed, 2026: 23 23 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 319 319 Average marks, 2024: 388 388 Average marks, 2026: 408 408 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .