Board results
Schools
GGHS Gudwalian Haripur
GGHS Gudwalian Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 34 students appeared and
23 passed (67.6% ), which is
3.3 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.9%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #544 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
2.9%
15.4%
−12.4 A
11
32.4%
19.1%
+13.2 B
7
20.6%
18.9%
+1.7 C
4
11.8%
9.7%
+2.1 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
11
32.4%
35.6%
−3.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (2.9%) A: 11 (32.4%) B: 7 (20.6%) C: 4 (11.8%) Failed: 11 (32.4%) 67.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 2.9% A 11 32.4% B 7 20.6% C 4 11.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 11 32.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 47.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (67.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
44
9
20.5%
-
46.0%
−25.6
0
0.0%
1 3
2 3 0
319 2024
183
86
47.0%
+26.5
63.1%
−16.1
10
5.5%
19 22
27 8 0
388 2026
34
23
67.6%
+20.7
64.4%
+3.3
1
2.9%
11 7
4 0 0
408
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 28% 45% 62% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 20% 20% This school, 2024: 47% 47% This school, 2026: 68% 68% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 5.5% 5.5% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.9% 2.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (2.3%) B, 2022: 3 (6.8%) C, 2022: 2 (4.5%) D, 2022: 3 (6.8%) Failed, 2022: 35 (79.5%) 80% 2024 A1, 2024: 10 (5.5%) A, 2024: 19 (10.4%) 10% B, 2024: 22 (12.0%) 12% C, 2024: 27 (14.8%) 15% D, 2024: 8 (4.4%) Failed, 2024: 97 (53.0%) 53% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (2.9%) A, 2026: 11 (32.4%) 32% B, 2026: 7 (20.6%) 21% C, 2026: 4 (11.8%) 12% Failed, 2026: 11 (32.4%) 32% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 62 125 188 250 2022 Appeared, 2022: 44 44 Passed, 2022: 9 9 2024 Appeared, 2024: 183 183 Passed, 2024: 86 86 2026 Appeared, 2026: 34 34 Passed, 2026: 23 23 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 319 319 Average marks, 2024: 388 388 Average marks, 2026: 408 408 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .