Board results
Schools
Fatima Jinnah Secondary School Balhag Pain Mansehra
Fatima Jinnah Secondary School Balhag Pain Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 31 students appeared and
10 passed (32.3% ), which is
13.8 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #440 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
3.2%
9.6%
−6.4 B
3
9.7%
13.4%
−3.7 C
6
19.4%
13.0%
+6.4 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
21
67.7%
54.0%
+13.8
Grade distribution A: 1 (3.2%) B: 3 (9.7%) C: 6 (19.4%) Failed: 21 (67.7%) 32.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 3.2% B 3 9.7% C 6 19.4% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 21 67.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 15.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
31
10
32.3%
-
46.0%
−13.8
0
0.0%
1 3
6 0 0
328 2024
8
8
100.0%
+67.7
63.1%
+36.9
3
37.5%
4 0
1 0 0
450 2026
23
11
47.8%
−52.2
64.4%
−16.6
0
0.0%
4 5
2 0 0
406
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 32% 32% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 48% 48% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 37.5% 37.5% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (3.2%) B, 2022: 3 (9.7%) 10% C, 2022: 6 (19.4%) 19% Failed, 2022: 21 (67.7%) 68% 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (37.5%) 38% A, 2024: 4 (50.0%) 50% C, 2024: 1 (12.5%) 13% 2026 A, 2026: 4 (17.4%) 17% B, 2026: 5 (21.7%) 22% C, 2026: 2 (8.7%) 9% Failed, 2026: 12 (52.2%) 52% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 31 31 Passed, 2022: 10 10 2024 Appeared, 2024: 8 8 Passed, 2024: 8 8 2026 Appeared, 2026: 23 23 Passed, 2026: 11 11 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 328 328 Average marks, 2024: 450 450 Average marks, 2026: 406 406 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .