Fatima Jinnah Secondary School Balhag Pain Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2024 result

In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 8 students appeared and 8 passed (100.0%), which is 36.9 points above the board average of 63.1%. 3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (37.5%). The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.

8
Appeared
8
Passed
100.0%
Pass %
3
A1 (A+)
504
Highest marks
450
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 3 37.5% 7.7% +29.8
A 4 50.0% 18.3% +31.7
B 0 0.0% 21.1% −21.1
C 1 12.5% 13.9% −1.4
D 0 0.0% 2.2% −2.2
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 0 0.0% 36.9% −36.9
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 3 (37.5%)A: 4 (50.0%)C: 1 (12.5%)100.0% passed
  • A1 (A+)337.5%
  • A450.0%
  • B00.0%
  • C112.5%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed00.0%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage rose by 15.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 31 10 32.3% - 46.0% −13.8 0 0.0% 13 600 328
2024 8 8 100.0% +67.7 63.1% +36.9 3 37.5% 40 100 450
2026 23 11 47.8% −52.2 64.4% −16.6 0 0.0% 45 200 406

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
20%40%60%80%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 32%32%This school, 2024: 100%100%This school, 2026: 48%48%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%12.5%25.0%37.5%50.0%2022This school, 2022: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 37.5%37.5%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A, 2022: 1 (3.2%)B, 2022: 3 (9.7%)10%C, 2022: 6 (19.4%)19%Failed, 2022: 21 (67.7%)68%2024A1, 2024: 3 (37.5%)38%A, 2024: 4 (50.0%)50%C, 2024: 1 (12.5%)13%2026A, 2026: 4 (17.4%)17%B, 2026: 5 (21.7%)22%C, 2026: 2 (8.7%)9%Failed, 2026: 12 (52.2%)52%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0122538502022Appeared, 2022: 3131Passed, 2022: 10102024Appeared, 2024: 88Passed, 2024: 882026Appeared, 2026: 2323Passed, 2026: 1111
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 328328Average marks, 2024: 450450Average marks, 2026: 406406

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙