Board results
Schools
Al Quran Beacon School Sand E Sar Mansehra
Al Quran Beacon School Sand E Sar Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 62 students appeared and
57 passed (91.9% ), which is
45.9 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
28 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (45.2%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #54 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
28
45.2%
5.6%
+39.5 A
22
35.5%
9.6%
+25.9 B
7
11.3%
13.4%
−2.1 C
0
0.0%
13.0%
−13.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
5
8.1%
54.0%
−45.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 28 (45.2%) A: 22 (35.5%) B: 7 (11.3%) Failed: 5 (8.1%) 91.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 28 45.2% A 22 35.5% B 7 11.3% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 5 8.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 7.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (98.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
62
57
91.9%
-
46.0%
+45.9
28
45.2%
22 7
0 0 0
436 2024
72
71
98.6%
+6.7
63.1%
+35.5
52
72.2%
14 3
2 0 0
504 2026
70
59
84.3%
−14.3
64.4%
+19.9
16
22.9%
21 21
1 0 0
444
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 92% 92% This school, 2024: 99% 99% This school, 2026: 84% 84% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 45.2% 45.2% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 72.2% 72.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 22.9% 22.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 28 (45.2%) 45% A, 2022: 22 (35.5%) 35% B, 2022: 7 (11.3%) 11% Failed, 2022: 5 (8.1%) 8% 2024 A1, 2024: 52 (72.2%) 72% A, 2024: 14 (19.4%) 19% B, 2024: 3 (4.2%) C, 2024: 2 (2.8%) Failed, 2024: 1 (1.4%) 2026 A1, 2026: 16 (22.9%) 23% A, 2026: 21 (30.0%) 30% B, 2026: 21 (30.0%) 30% C, 2026: 1 (1.4%) Failed, 2026: 11 (15.7%) 16% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 62 62 Passed, 2022: 57 57 2024 Appeared, 2024: 72 72 Passed, 2024: 71 71 2026 Appeared, 2026: 70 70 Passed, 2026: 59 59 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 436 436 Average marks, 2024: 504 504 Average marks, 2026: 444 444 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .