Board results
Schools
Al Quran Beacon School Sand E Sar Mansehra
Al Quran Beacon School Sand E Sar Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 72 students appeared and
71 passed (98.6% ), which is
35.5 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
52 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (72.2%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #72 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
52
72.2%
7.7%
+64.5 A
14
19.4%
18.3%
+1.2 B
3
4.2%
21.1%
−16.9 C
2
2.8%
13.9%
−11.1 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
1.4%
36.9%
−35.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 52 (72.2%) A: 14 (19.4%) B: 3 (4.2%) C: 2 (2.8%) Failed: 1 (1.4%) 98.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 52 72.2% A 14 19.4% B 3 4.2% C 2 2.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 1.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 7.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (98.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
62
57
91.9%
-
46.0%
+45.9
28
45.2%
22 7
0 0 0
436 2024
72
71
98.6%
+6.7
63.1%
+35.5
52
72.2%
14 3
2 0 0
504 2026
70
59
84.3%
−14.3
64.4%
+19.9
16
22.9%
21 21
1 0 0
444
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 92% 92% This school, 2024: 99% 99% This school, 2026: 84% 84% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 45.2% 45.2% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 72.2% 72.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 22.9% 22.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 28 (45.2%) 45% A, 2022: 22 (35.5%) 35% B, 2022: 7 (11.3%) 11% Failed, 2022: 5 (8.1%) 8% 2024 A1, 2024: 52 (72.2%) 72% A, 2024: 14 (19.4%) 19% B, 2024: 3 (4.2%) C, 2024: 2 (2.8%) Failed, 2024: 1 (1.4%) 2026 A1, 2026: 16 (22.9%) 23% A, 2026: 21 (30.0%) 30% B, 2026: 21 (30.0%) 30% C, 2026: 1 (1.4%) Failed, 2026: 11 (15.7%) 16% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 62 62 Passed, 2022: 57 57 2024 Appeared, 2024: 72 72 Passed, 2024: 71 71 2026 Appeared, 2026: 70 70 Passed, 2026: 59 59 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 436 436 Average marks, 2024: 504 504 Average marks, 2026: 444 444 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .