Shaheen School Of IT & College Mundhar Attar Sheesha Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 920242026SSC Class 102020202220242026HSSC Class 11202220242026HSSC Class 122020202220242026

HSSC Class 11 2026 result

In the 2026 HSSC Class 11 exam, 89 students appeared and 52 passed (58.4%), which is 5.1 points below the board average of 63.5%. 2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.2%). Among 432 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #270 for pass percentage.

89
Appeared
52
Passed
58.4%
Pass %
2
A1 (A+)
492
Highest marks
378
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 2 2.2% 10.4% −8.1
A 12 13.5% 17.0% −3.5
B 16 18.0% 21.5% −3.6
C 19 21.3% 12.3% +9.1
D 3 3.4% 2.3% +1.1
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 37 41.6% 36.5% +5.1
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 2 (2.2%)A: 12 (13.5%)B: 16 (18.0%)C: 19 (21.3%)D: 3 (3.4%)Failed: 37 (41.6%)58.4% passed
  • A1 (A+)22.2%
  • A1213.5%
  • B1618.0%
  • C1921.3%
  • D33.4%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed3741.6%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

HSSC Class 11: comparison of years

How the school's HSSC Class 11 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage rose by 4.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (94.6%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 63 34 54.0% - 65.3% −11.4 0 0.0% 216 1240 323
2024 74 70 94.6% +40.6 73.8% +20.8 3 4.1% 2035 1200 400
2026 89 52 58.4% −36.2 63.5% −5.1 2 2.2% 1216 1930 378

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
40%55%70%85%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 54%54%This school, 2024: 95%95%This school, 2026: 58%58%Board average, 2022: 65%65%Board average, 2024: 74%74%Board average, 2026: 63%63%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%5.0%10.0%15.0%20.0%2022This school, 2022: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 4.1%4.1%Board average, 2024: 5.9%5.9%2026This school, 2026: 2.2%2.2%Board average, 2026: 10.4%10.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A, 2022: 2 (3.2%)B, 2022: 16 (25.4%)25%C, 2022: 12 (19.0%)19%D, 2022: 4 (6.3%)Failed, 2022: 29 (46.0%)46%2024A1, 2024: 3 (4.1%)A, 2024: 20 (27.0%)27%B, 2024: 35 (47.3%)47%C, 2024: 12 (16.2%)16%Failed, 2024: 4 (5.4%)2026A1, 2026: 2 (2.2%)A, 2026: 12 (13.5%)13%B, 2026: 16 (18.0%)18%C, 2026: 19 (21.3%)21%D, 2026: 3 (3.4%)Failed, 2026: 37 (41.6%)42%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0501001502002022Appeared, 2022: 6363Passed, 2022: 34342024Appeared, 2024: 7474Passed, 2024: 70702026Appeared, 2026: 8989Passed, 2026: 5252
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 323323Average marks, 2024: 400400Average marks, 2026: 378378

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙