Board results
Schools
Shaheen School Of IT & College Mundhar Attar Sheesha Mansehra
Shaheen School Of IT & College Mundhar Attar Sheesha Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 12 2022 result
In the 2022 HSSC Class 12 exam, 51 students appeared and
47 passed (92.2% ), which is
13.8 points above
the board average of 78.4%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (3.9%).
Among 290 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #118 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
3.9%
8.7%
−4.7 A
11
21.6%
12.0%
+9.6 B
17
33.3%
19.1%
+14.3 C
5
9.8%
22.1%
−12.3 D
12
23.5%
15.1%
+8.5 E
0
0.0%
1.5%
−1.5 Failed
4
7.8%
21.6%
−13.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (3.9%) A: 11 (21.6%) B: 17 (33.3%) C: 5 (9.8%) D: 12 (23.5%) Failed: 4 (7.8%) 92.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 3.9% A 11 21.6% B 17 33.3% C 5 9.8% D 12 23.5% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 7.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 12: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 11.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
45
45
100.0%
-
93.3%
+6.7
0
0.0%
1 7
10 26 1
561 2022
51
47
92.2%
−7.8
78.4%
+13.8
2
3.9%
11 17
5 12 0
686 2024
50
50
100.0%
+7.8
86.4%
+13.6
5
10.0%
27 16
2 0 0
824 2026
85
75
88.2%
−11.8
78.7%
+9.5
5
5.9%
19 36
13 2 0
797
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 70% 78% 85% 92% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 92% 92% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 88% 88% Board average, 2020: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 78% 78% Board average, 2024: 86% 86% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 2.8% 2.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 3.9% 3.9% Board average, 2022: 8.7% 8.7% 2024 This school, 2024: 10.0% 10.0% Board average, 2024: 12.8% 12.8% 2026 This school, 2026: 5.9% 5.9% Board average, 2026: 11.9% 11.9% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 1 (2.2%) B, 2020: 7 (15.6%) 16% C, 2020: 10 (22.2%) 22% D, 2020: 26 (57.8%) 58% E, 2020: 1 (2.2%) 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (3.9%) A, 2022: 11 (21.6%) 22% B, 2022: 17 (33.3%) 33% C, 2022: 5 (9.8%) 10% D, 2022: 12 (23.5%) 24% Failed, 2022: 4 (7.8%) 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (10.0%) 10% A, 2024: 27 (54.0%) 54% B, 2024: 16 (32.0%) 32% C, 2024: 2 (4.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (5.9%) A, 2026: 19 (22.4%) 22% B, 2026: 36 (42.4%) 42% C, 2026: 13 (15.3%) 15% D, 2026: 2 (2.4%) Failed, 2026: 10 (11.8%) 12% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 45 45 Passed, 2020: 45 45 2022 Appeared, 2022: 51 51 Passed, 2022: 47 47 2024 Appeared, 2024: 50 50 Passed, 2024: 50 50 2026 Appeared, 2026: 85 85 Passed, 2026: 75 75 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 561 561 Average marks, 2022: 686 686 Average marks, 2024: 824 824 Average marks, 2026: 797 797 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .