Pakistan Scouts Cadet College Batrasi Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2024.

Exam:SSC Class 92024SSC Class 10202020222024HSSC Class 1120222024HSSC Class 12202020222024

SSC Class 10 2020 result

In the 2020 SSC Class 10 exam, 113 students appeared and 113 passed (100.0%), which is 2.7 points above the board average of 97.3%. 105 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (92.9%). Among 737 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #76 for pass percentage.

113
Appeared
113
Passed
100.0%
Pass %
105
A1 (A+)
1,050
Highest marks
966
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 105 92.9% 5.8% +87.2
A 7 6.2% 10.4% −4.2
B 0 0.0% 18.1% −18.1
C 1 0.9% 28.6% −27.7
D 0 0.0% 30.2% −30.2
E 0 0.0% 4.2% −4.2
Failed 0 0.0% 2.7% −2.7
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 105 (92.9%)A: 7 (6.2%)C: 1 (0.9%)100.0% passed
  • A1 (A+)10592.9%
  • A76.2%
  • B00.0%
  • C10.9%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed00.0%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 10: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2024. The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2020 113 113 100.0% - 97.3% +2.7 105 92.9% 70 100 966
2022 119 119 100.0% +0.0 73.0% +27.0 98 82.4% 183 000 948
2024 106 106 100.0% +0.0 81.2% +18.8 86 81.1% 182 000 1001

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
60%70%80%90%100%202020222024This school, 2020: 100%100%This school, 2022: 100%100%This school, 2024: 100%100%Board average, 2020: 97%97%Board average, 2022: 73%73%Board average, 2024: 81%81%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%25.0%50.0%75.0%100.0%2020This school, 2020: 92.9%92.9%Board average, 2020: 5.8%5.8%2022This school, 2022: 82.4%82.4%Board average, 2022: 8.5%8.5%2024This school, 2024: 81.1%81.1%Board average, 2024: 8.0%8.0%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2020A1, 2020: 105 (92.9%)93%A, 2020: 7 (6.2%)C, 2020: 1 (0.9%)2022A1, 2022: 98 (82.4%)82%A, 2022: 18 (15.1%)15%B, 2022: 3 (2.5%)2024A1, 2024: 86 (81.1%)81%A, 2024: 18 (17.0%)17%B, 2024: 2 (1.9%)
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0501001502002020Appeared, 2020: 113113Passed, 2020: 1131132022Appeared, 2022: 119119Passed, 2022: 1191192024Appeared, 2024: 106106Passed, 2024: 106106
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
05001,0001,5002,000202020222024Average marks, 2020: 966966Average marks, 2022: 948948Average marks, 2024: 1,0011,001

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙