Pakistan Scouts Cadet College Batrasi Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2024.

Exam:SSC Class 92024SSC Class 10202020222024HSSC Class 1120222024HSSC Class 12202020222024

HSSC Class 12 2020 result

In the 2020 HSSC Class 12 exam, 109 students appeared and 109 passed (100.0%), which is 6.7 points above the board average of 93.3%. 32 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (29.4%). Among 242 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #64 for pass percentage.

109
Appeared
109
Passed
100.0%
Pass %
32
A1 (A+)
1,005
Highest marks
814
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 32 29.4% 2.8% +26.6
A 40 36.7% 6.8% +29.9
B 27 24.8% 14.7% +10.1
C 9 8.3% 25.6% −17.3
D 1 0.9% 33.7% −32.8
E 0 0.0% 9.8% −9.8
Failed 0 0.0% 6.7% −6.7
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 32 (29.4%)A: 40 (36.7%)B: 27 (24.8%)C: 9 (8.3%)D: 1 (0.9%)100.0% passed
  • A1 (A+)3229.4%
  • A4036.7%
  • B2724.8%
  • C98.3%
  • D10.9%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed00.0%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

HSSC Class 12: comparison of years

How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2020 and 2024. The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2020 109 109 100.0% - 93.3% +6.7 32 29.4% 4027 910 814
2022 121 120 99.2% −0.8 78.4% +20.8 37 30.6% 6417 200 839
2024 114 114 100.0% +0.8 86.4% +13.6 46 40.4% 598 100 904

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
70%78%85%92%100%202020222024This school, 2020: 100%100%This school, 2022: 99%99%This school, 2024: 100%100%Board average, 2020: 93%93%Board average, 2022: 78%78%Board average, 2024: 86%86%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%12.5%25.0%37.5%50.0%2020This school, 2020: 29.4%29.4%Board average, 2020: 2.8%2.8%2022This school, 2022: 30.6%30.6%Board average, 2022: 8.7%8.7%2024This school, 2024: 40.4%40.4%Board average, 2024: 12.8%12.8%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2020A1, 2020: 32 (29.4%)29%A, 2020: 40 (36.7%)37%B, 2020: 27 (24.8%)25%C, 2020: 9 (8.3%)8%D, 2020: 1 (0.9%)2022A1, 2022: 37 (30.6%)31%A, 2022: 64 (52.9%)53%B, 2022: 17 (14.0%)14%C, 2022: 2 (1.7%)Failed, 2022: 1 (0.8%)2024A1, 2024: 46 (40.4%)40%A, 2024: 59 (51.8%)52%B, 2024: 8 (7.0%)C, 2024: 1 (0.9%)
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0501001502002020Appeared, 2020: 109109Passed, 2020: 1091092022Appeared, 2022: 121121Passed, 2022: 1201202024Appeared, 2024: 114114Passed, 2024: 114114
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
02505007501,000202020222024Average marks, 2020: 814814Average marks, 2022: 839839Average marks, 2024: 904904

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙