Muzaffar Islamic Academy Jabbori Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2022 result

In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 10 students appeared and 9 passed (90.0%), which is 44.0 points above the board average of 46.0%. 5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (50.0%). The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.

10
Appeared
9
Passed
90.0%
Pass %
5
A1 (A+)
462
Highest marks
440
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 5 50.0% 5.6% +44.4
A 4 40.0% 9.6% +30.4
B 0 0.0% 13.4% −13.4
C 0 0.0% 13.0% −13.0
D 0 0.0% 4.3% −4.3
E 0 0.0% 0.1% −0.1
Failed 1 10.0% 54.0% −44.0
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 5 (50.0%)A: 4 (40.0%)Failed: 1 (10.0%)90.0% passed
  • A1 (A+)550.0%
  • A440.0%
  • B00.0%
  • C00.0%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed110.0%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage rose by 4.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 10 9 90.0% - 46.0% +44.0 5 50.0% 40 000 440
2024 28 28 100.0% +10.0 63.1% +36.9 2 7.1% 512 810 385
2026 36 34 94.4% −5.6 64.4% +30.1 15 41.7% 145 000 469

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
40%55%70%85%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 90%90%This school, 2024: 100%100%This school, 2026: 94%94%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%15.0%30.0%45.0%60.0%2022This school, 2022: 50.0%50.0%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 7.1%7.1%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 41.7%41.7%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A1, 2022: 5 (50.0%)50%A, 2022: 4 (40.0%)40%Failed, 2022: 1 (10.0%)10%2024A1, 2024: 2 (7.1%)A, 2024: 5 (17.9%)18%B, 2024: 12 (42.9%)43%C, 2024: 8 (28.6%)29%D, 2024: 1 (3.6%)2026A1, 2026: 15 (41.7%)42%A, 2026: 14 (38.9%)39%B, 2026: 5 (13.9%)14%Failed, 2026: 2 (5.6%)
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0122538502022Appeared, 2022: 1010Passed, 2022: 992024Appeared, 2024: 2828Passed, 2024: 28282026Appeared, 2026: 3636Passed, 2026: 3434
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
02505007501,000202220242026Average marks, 2022: 440440Average marks, 2024: 385385Average marks, 2026: 469469

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙