Board results
Schools
Muzaffar Islamic Academy Jabbori Mansehra
Muzaffar Islamic Academy Jabbori Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 10 exam, 32 students appeared and
32 passed (100.0% ), which is
27.0 points above
the board average of 73.0%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (9.4%).
Among 810 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #49 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
9.4%
8.5%
+0.9 A
13
40.6%
11.9%
+28.8 B
13
40.6%
17.3%
+23.3 C
3
9.4%
21.6%
−12.3 D
0
0.0%
13.4%
−13.4 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
27.0%
−27.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (9.4%) A: 13 (40.6%) B: 13 (40.6%) C: 3 (9.4%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 9.4% A 13 40.6% B 13 40.6% C 3 9.4% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
25
25
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
1
4.0%
14 8
2 0 0
768 2022
32
32
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
3
9.4%
13 13
3 0 0
773 2024
23
22
95.7%
−4.3
81.2%
+14.5
1
4.3%
12 8
1 0 0
844 2026
12
12
100.0%
+4.3
79.4%
+20.6
8
66.7%
2 2
0 0 0
984
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 4.0% 4.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 9.4% 9.4% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 4.3% 4.3% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 66.7% 66.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 1 (4.0%) A, 2020: 14 (56.0%) 56% B, 2020: 8 (32.0%) 32% C, 2020: 2 (8.0%) 8% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (9.4%) 9% A, 2022: 13 (40.6%) 41% B, 2022: 13 (40.6%) 41% C, 2022: 3 (9.4%) 9% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (4.3%) A, 2024: 12 (52.2%) 52% B, 2024: 8 (34.8%) 35% C, 2024: 1 (4.3%) Failed, 2024: 1 (4.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (66.7%) 67% A, 2026: 2 (16.7%) 17% B, 2026: 2 (16.7%) 17% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 25 25 Passed, 2020: 25 25 2022 Appeared, 2022: 32 32 Passed, 2022: 32 32 2024 Appeared, 2024: 23 23 Passed, 2024: 22 22 2026 Appeared, 2026: 12 12 Passed, 2026: 12 12 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 768 768 Average marks, 2022: 773 773 Average marks, 2024: 844 844 Average marks, 2026: 984 984 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .