Board results
Schools
Muslim Hands School Of Excellence Balakot Road Mansehra
Muslim Hands School Of Excellence Balakot Road Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 9 students appeared and
4 passed (44.4% ), which is
1.6 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
11.1%
9.6%
+1.5 B
3
33.3%
13.4%
+19.9 C
0
0.0%
13.0%
−13.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
5
55.6%
54.0%
+1.6
Grade distribution A: 1 (11.1%) B: 3 (33.3%) Failed: 5 (55.6%) 44.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 11.1% B 3 33.3% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 5 55.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 55.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
9
4
44.4%
-
46.0%
−1.6
0
0.0%
1 3
0 0 0
369 2024
15
8
53.3%
+8.9
63.1%
−9.8
0
0.0%
4 3
1 0 0
412 2026
14
14
100.0%
+46.7
64.4%
+35.6
2
14.3%
7 4
1 0 0
430
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 44% 44% This school, 2024: 53% 53% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 14.3% 14.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (11.1%) 11% B, 2022: 3 (33.3%) 33% Failed, 2022: 5 (55.6%) 56% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (26.7%) 27% B, 2024: 3 (20.0%) 20% C, 2024: 1 (6.7%) Failed, 2024: 7 (46.7%) 47% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (14.3%) 14% A, 2026: 7 (50.0%) 50% B, 2026: 4 (28.6%) 29% C, 2026: 1 (7.1%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 9 9 Passed, 2022: 4 4 2024 Appeared, 2024: 15 15 Passed, 2024: 8 8 2026 Appeared, 2026: 14 14 Passed, 2026: 14 14 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 369 369 Average marks, 2024: 412 412 Average marks, 2026: 430 430 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .