Board results
Schools
Muslim Hands School Of Excellence Balakot Road Mansehra
Muslim Hands School Of Excellence Balakot Road Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 21 students appeared and
20 passed (95.2% ), which is
14.1 points above
the board average of 81.2%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #363 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.0%
−8.0 A
9
42.9%
17.0%
+25.9 B
10
47.6%
25.3%
+22.4 C
1
4.8%
23.8%
−19.0 D
0
0.0%
6.7%
−6.7 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
1
4.8%
18.8%
−14.1
Grade distribution A: 9 (42.9%) B: 10 (47.6%) C: 1 (4.8%) Failed: 1 (4.8%) 95.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 9 42.9% B 10 47.6% C 1 4.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 4.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
19
19
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
1
5.3%
7 9
2 0 0
753 2022
17
16
94.1%
−5.9
73.0%
+21.1
11
64.7%
4 1
0 0 0
890 2024
21
20
95.2%
+1.1
81.2%
+14.1
0
0.0%
9 10
1 0 0
814 2026
14
14
100.0%
+4.8
79.4%
+20.6
8
57.1%
4 2
0 0 0
947
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 94% 94% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 5.3% 5.3% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 64.7% 64.7% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 57.1% 57.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 1 (5.3%) A, 2020: 7 (36.8%) 37% B, 2020: 9 (47.4%) 47% C, 2020: 2 (10.5%) 11% 2022 A1, 2022: 11 (64.7%) 65% A, 2022: 4 (23.5%) 24% B, 2022: 1 (5.9%) Failed, 2022: 1 (5.9%) 2024 A, 2024: 9 (42.9%) 43% B, 2024: 10 (47.6%) 48% C, 2024: 1 (4.8%) Failed, 2024: 1 (4.8%) 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (57.1%) 57% A, 2026: 4 (28.6%) 29% B, 2026: 2 (14.3%) 14% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 6 12 19 25 2020 Appeared, 2020: 19 19 Passed, 2020: 19 19 2022 Appeared, 2022: 17 17 Passed, 2022: 16 16 2024 Appeared, 2024: 21 21 Passed, 2024: 20 20 2026 Appeared, 2026: 14 14 Passed, 2026: 14 14 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 753 753 Average marks, 2022: 890 890 Average marks, 2024: 814 814 Average marks, 2026: 947 947 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .