Board results
Schools
Al Rahber Public School Meelum Haripur
Al Rahber Public School Meelum Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 16 students appeared and
13 passed (81.3% ), which is
35.2 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
4
25.0%
13.4%
+11.6 C
9
56.3%
13.0%
+43.3 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
3
18.8%
54.0%
−35.2
Grade distribution B: 4 (25.0%) C: 9 (56.3%) Failed: 3 (18.8%) 81.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 4 25.0% C 9 56.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 18.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 18.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
16
13
81.3%
-
46.0%
+35.2
0
0.0%
0 4
9 0 0
314 2024
7
5
71.4%
−9.8
63.1%
+8.3
1
14.3%
1 3
0 0 0
418 2026
10
10
100.0%
+28.6
64.4%
+35.6
1
10.0%
5 4
0 0 0
432
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 81% 81% This school, 2024: 71% 71% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 14.3% 14.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 10.0% 10.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 4 (25.0%) 25% C, 2022: 9 (56.3%) 56% Failed, 2022: 3 (18.8%) 19% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (14.3%) 14% A, 2024: 1 (14.3%) 14% B, 2024: 3 (42.9%) 43% Failed, 2024: 2 (28.6%) 29% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (10.0%) 10% A, 2026: 5 (50.0%) 50% B, 2026: 4 (40.0%) 40% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 16 16 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 7 7 Passed, 2024: 5 5 2026 Appeared, 2026: 10 10 Passed, 2026: 10 10 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 314 314 Average marks, 2024: 418 418 Average marks, 2026: 432 432 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .