Board results
Schools
Al Rahber Public School Meelum Haripur
Al Rahber Public School Meelum Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 10 exam, 16 students appeared and
13 passed (81.3% ), which is
8.2 points above
the board average of 73.0%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (12.5%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
12.5%
8.5%
+4.0 A
3
18.8%
11.9%
+6.9 B
4
25.0%
17.3%
+7.7 C
3
18.8%
21.6%
−2.9 D
1
6.3%
13.4%
−7.2 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
3
18.8%
27.0%
−8.2
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (12.5%) A: 3 (18.8%) B: 4 (25.0%) C: 3 (18.8%) D: 1 (6.3%) Failed: 3 (18.8%) 81.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 12.5% A 3 18.8% B 4 25.0% C 3 18.8% D 1 6.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 18.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
5
5
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 2
1 2 0
619 2022
16
13
81.3%
−18.8
73.0%
+8.2
2
12.5%
3 4
3 1 0
730 2026
12
12
100.0%
+18.8
79.4%
+20.6
5
41.7%
4 2
1 0 0
910
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 81% 81% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 12.5% 12.5% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2026 This school, 2026: 41.7% 41.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 2 (40.0%) 40% C, 2020: 1 (20.0%) 20% D, 2020: 2 (40.0%) 40% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (12.5%) 13% A, 2022: 3 (18.8%) 19% B, 2022: 4 (25.0%) 25% C, 2022: 3 (18.8%) 19% D, 2022: 1 (6.3%) Failed, 2022: 3 (18.8%) 19% 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (41.7%) 42% A, 2026: 4 (33.3%) 33% B, 2026: 2 (16.7%) 17% C, 2026: 1 (8.3%) 8% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2020 Appeared, 2020: 5 5 Passed, 2020: 5 5 2022 Appeared, 2022: 16 16 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2026 Appeared, 2026: 12 12 Passed, 2026: 12 12 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2026 Average marks, 2020: 619 619 Average marks, 2022: 730 730 Average marks, 2026: 910 910 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .