Board results
Schools
Luqman Public School Ahl Mansehra
Luqman Public School Ahl Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2020 result
In the 2020 SSC Class 10 exam, 15 students appeared and
15 passed (100.0% ), which is
2.7 points above
the board average of 97.3%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.8%
−5.8 A
2
13.3%
10.4%
+2.9 B
6
40.0%
18.1%
+21.9 C
5
33.3%
28.6%
+4.7 D
2
13.3%
30.2%
−16.8 E
0
0.0%
4.2%
−4.2 Failed
0
0.0%
2.7%
−2.7
Grade distribution A: 2 (13.3%) B: 6 (40.0%) C: 5 (33.3%) D: 2 (13.3%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 13.3% B 6 40.0% C 5 33.3% D 2 13.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
15
15
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
2 6
5 2 0
656 2022
12
12
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
1
8.3%
5 5
1 0 0
773 2024
20
19
95.0%
−5.0
81.2%
+13.8
1
5.0%
15 3
0 0 0
876 2026
9
9
100.0%
+5.0
79.4%
+20.6
6
66.7%
2 1
0 0 0
959
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 8.3% 8.3% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 5.0% 5.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 66.7% 66.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 2 (13.3%) 13% B, 2020: 6 (40.0%) 40% C, 2020: 5 (33.3%) 33% D, 2020: 2 (13.3%) 13% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (8.3%) 8% A, 2022: 5 (41.7%) 42% B, 2022: 5 (41.7%) 42% C, 2022: 1 (8.3%) 8% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (5.0%) A, 2024: 15 (75.0%) 75% B, 2024: 3 (15.0%) 15% Failed, 2024: 1 (5.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (66.7%) 67% A, 2026: 2 (22.2%) 22% B, 2026: 1 (11.1%) 11% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 6 12 19 25 2020 Appeared, 2020: 15 15 Passed, 2020: 15 15 2022 Appeared, 2022: 12 12 Passed, 2022: 12 12 2024 Appeared, 2024: 20 20 Passed, 2024: 19 19 2026 Appeared, 2026: 9 9 Passed, 2026: 9 9 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 656 656 Average marks, 2022: 773 773 Average marks, 2024: 876 876 Average marks, 2026: 959 959 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .