Board results
Schools
Luqman Public School Ahl Mansehra
Luqman Public School Ahl Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 14 students appeared and
14 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (21.4%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
21.4%
7.7%
+13.7 A
10
71.4%
18.3%
+53.2 B
1
7.1%
21.1%
−13.9 C
0
0.0%
13.9%
−13.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.9%
−36.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (21.4%) A: 10 (71.4%) B: 1 (7.1%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 21.4% A 10 71.4% B 1 7.1% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 20.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
5
4
80.0%
-
46.0%
+34.0
0
0.0%
2 2
0 0 0
365 2024
14
14
100.0%
+20.0
63.1%
+36.9
3
21.4%
10 1
0 0 0
460 2026
19
19
100.0%
+0.0
64.4%
+35.6
3
15.8%
14 1
1 0 0
454
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 80% 80% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 21.4% 21.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 15.8% 15.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (40.0%) 40% B, 2022: 2 (40.0%) 40% Failed, 2022: 1 (20.0%) 20% 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (21.4%) 21% A, 2024: 10 (71.4%) 71% B, 2024: 1 (7.1%) 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (15.8%) 16% A, 2026: 14 (73.7%) 74% B, 2026: 1 (5.3%) C, 2026: 1 (5.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 6 12 19 25 2022 Appeared, 2022: 5 5 Passed, 2022: 4 4 2024 Appeared, 2024: 14 14 Passed, 2024: 14 14 2026 Appeared, 2026: 19 19 Passed, 2026: 19 19 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 364 364 Average marks, 2024: 460 460 Average marks, 2026: 454 454 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .