Board results
Schools
Mansehra Model Grammar School Kalgan Mor Mansehra
Mansehra Model Grammar School Kalgan Mor Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 8 students appeared and
6 passed (75.0% ), which is
29.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (12.5%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
12.5%
5.6%
+6.9 A
3
37.5%
9.6%
+27.9 B
2
25.0%
13.4%
+11.6 C
0
0.0%
13.0%
−13.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
2
25.0%
54.0%
−29.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (12.5%) A: 3 (37.5%) B: 2 (25.0%) Failed: 2 (25.0%) 75.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 12.5% A 3 37.5% B 2 25.0% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 25.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 75.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (75.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
8
6
75.0%
-
46.0%
+29.0
1
12.5%
3 2
0 0 0
412 2024
13
7
53.8%
−21.2
63.1%
−9.3
0
0.0%
0 0
6 1 0
309 2026
9
0
0.0%
−53.8
64.4%
−64.4
0
0.0%
0 0
0 0 0
-
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 20% 40% 60% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 75% 75% This school, 2024: 54% 54% This school, 2026: 0% 0% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 12.5% 12.5% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (12.5%) 13% A, 2022: 3 (37.5%) 38% B, 2022: 2 (25.0%) 25% Failed, 2022: 2 (25.0%) 25% 2024 C, 2024: 6 (46.2%) 46% D, 2024: 1 (7.7%) Failed, 2024: 6 (46.2%) 46% 2026 Failed, 2026: 9 (100.0%) 100% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 8 8 Passed, 2022: 6 6 2024 Appeared, 2024: 13 13 Passed, 2024: 7 7 2026 Appeared, 2026: 9 9 Passed, 2026: 0 0 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 412 412 Average marks, 2024: 309 309 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .