Mansehra Model Grammar School Kalgan Mor Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026HSSC Class 112022HSSC Class 122022

SSC Class 9 2024 result

In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 13 students appeared and 7 passed (53.8%), which is 9.3 points below the board average of 63.1%. 0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%). The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.

13
Appeared
7
Passed
53.8%
Pass %
0
A1 (A+)
337
Highest marks
309
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% 7.7% −7.7
A 0 0.0% 18.3% −18.3
B 0 0.0% 21.1% −21.1
C 6 46.2% 13.9% +32.3
D 1 7.7% 2.2% +5.5
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 6 46.2% 36.9% +9.3
Grade distribution
C: 6 (46.2%)D: 1 (7.7%)Failed: 6 (46.2%)53.8% passed
  • A1 (A+)00.0%
  • A00.0%
  • B00.0%
  • C646.2%
  • D17.7%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed646.2%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage fell by 75.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (75.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 8 6 75.0% - 46.0% +29.0 1 12.5% 32 000 412
2024 13 7 53.8% −21.2 63.1% −9.3 0 0.0% 00 610 309
2026 9 0 0.0% −53.8 64.4% −64.4 0 0.0% 00 000 -

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
0%20%40%60%80%202220242026This school, 2022: 75%75%This school, 2024: 54%54%This school, 2026: 0%0%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%5.0%10.0%15.0%20.0%2022This school, 2022: 12.5%12.5%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A1, 2022: 1 (12.5%)13%A, 2022: 3 (37.5%)38%B, 2022: 2 (25.0%)25%Failed, 2022: 2 (25.0%)25%2024C, 2024: 6 (46.2%)46%D, 2024: 1 (7.7%)Failed, 2024: 6 (46.2%)46%2026Failed, 2026: 9 (100.0%)100%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
051015202022Appeared, 2022: 88Passed, 2022: 662024Appeared, 2024: 1313Passed, 2024: 772026Appeared, 2026: 99Passed, 2026: 00
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 412412Average marks, 2024: 309309

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙