Board results
Schools
Kunhar International Public School System Garhi Habibullah Mansehra
Kunhar International Public School System Garhi Habibullah Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 11 students appeared and
4 passed (36.4% ), which is
9.7 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (9.1%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
9.1%
5.6%
+3.5 A
1
9.1%
9.6%
−0.5 B
2
18.2%
13.4%
+4.8 C
0
0.0%
13.0%
−13.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
7
63.6%
54.0%
+9.7
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (9.1%) A: 1 (9.1%) B: 2 (18.2%) Failed: 7 (63.6%) 36.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 9.1% A 1 9.1% B 2 18.2% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 7 63.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 21.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (92.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
11
4
36.4%
-
46.0%
−9.7
1
9.1%
1 2
0 0 0
384 2024
13
12
92.3%
+55.9
63.1%
+29.2
4
30.8%
7 1
0 0 0
462 2026
13
2
15.4%
−76.9
64.4%
−49.0
0
0.0%
0 1
1 0 0
362
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 32% 55% 78% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 36% 36% This school, 2024: 92% 92% This school, 2026: 15% 15% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 9.1% 9.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 30.8% 30.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% A, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% B, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% Failed, 2022: 7 (63.6%) 64% 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (30.8%) 31% A, 2024: 7 (53.8%) 54% B, 2024: 1 (7.7%) Failed, 2024: 1 (7.7%) 2026 B, 2026: 1 (7.7%) C, 2026: 1 (7.7%) Failed, 2026: 11 (84.6%) 85% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 11 11 Passed, 2022: 4 4 2024 Appeared, 2024: 13 13 Passed, 2024: 12 12 2026 Appeared, 2026: 13 13 Passed, 2026: 2 2 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 384 384 Average marks, 2024: 462 462 Average marks, 2026: 362 362 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .